WhatsApp Chat with us
Back to top
08045803314
Change Language
Send SMS    Call Me Free Send Inquiry
Polyethylene Glycol 4000 PEG 4000
Polyethylene Glycol 4000 PEG 4000

Polyethylene Glycol 4000 PEG 4000

Price 112 INR/ Kilograms

MOQ : 100 Kilograms

Polyethylene Glycol 4000 PEG 4000 Specification

  • Storage
  • Room Temperature
  • Product Type
  • Polyethylene Glycol 4000 PEG 4000
  • CAS No
  • 25322-68-3
  • Solubility
  • Slightly soluble in water
  • Physical Form
  • Flakes
  • Purity
  • >99%
  • Usage
  • Osmotic laxatives, Surfactants, Inactive substance for drugs
  • Application
  • Industrial
  • Grade
  • Industrial Grade
 

Polyethylene Glycol 4000 PEG 4000 Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 100 Kilograms
  • Supply Ability
  • 5000 Kilograms Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 7 Days
 

About Polyethylene Glycol 4000 PEG 4000



Polyethylene Glycol 4000 PEG 4000 is a high-quality industrial grade substance that has a purity level of over 99%. It is commonly used as an osmotic laxative or surfactant in various industries. Additionally, it can also be used as an inactive substance for drugs. This substance is stable at room temperature, making storage easy. The CAS number for this product is 25322-68-3.

FAQs of Polyethylene Glycol 4000 PEG 4000:


Q: What is the purity level of Polyethylene Glycol 4000 PEG 4000?

A: The purity level of Polyethylene Glycol 4000 PEG 4000 is over 99%.

Q: What are the common uses of Polyethylene Glycol 4000 PEG 4000?

A: Polyethylene Glycol 4000 PEG 4000 is commonly used as an osmotic laxative or surfactant in various industries. Additionally, it can also be used as an inactive substance for drugs.

Q: How should I store Polyethylene Glycol 4000 PEG 4000?

A: Polyethylene Glycol 4000 PEG 4000 is stable at room temperature, making storage easy.

Q: What is the CAS number for Polyethylene Glycol 4000 PEG 4000?

A: The CAS number for Polyethylene Glycol 4000 PEG 4000 is 25322-68-3.

Q: What is the grade of Polyethylene Glycol 4000 PEG 4000?

A: The grade of Polyethylene Glycol 4000 PEG 4000 is industrial grade.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Polyethylene Glycol Category

PEG 400

PEG 400

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Unit

Physical Form : Liquid

Purity : 99 %

Product Type : PEG 400

Storage : Room Temperature

PEG 3350

PEG 3350

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Kilograms

Physical Form : Powder

Purity : 99 %

Product Type : PEG 3350

Storage : Room Temperature

Chemical Polyethylene Glycol 1000

Chemical Polyethylene Glycol 1000

Price 40 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Kilograms

Physical Form : Powder

Purity : 99%

Product Type : Chemical Polyethylene Glycol 1000

Storage : Room Temperature

Polyethylene Glycol

Polyethylene Glycol

Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Kilograms

Physical Form : Liquid

Purity : 995